Patchouli Essential Oil -1 Fluid oz

Patchouli Essential Oil -1 Fluid oz

$10.50

Out of stock

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Patchouli oil has long been used in traditional Asian medicine, especially in Malaysia, China and Japan. It is used to treat skin and hair problems, such as dermatitis, eczema, acne, dry chapped skin, dandruff, and oily scalp. It also has wound healing and scar reducing properties, as well as aphrodisiac effects

Name: Patchouli Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Pogostemom cablin

Origin: Indonesia

Uses: Aromatherapy, Soapmaking, Skincare

Size: 1 fluid Oz Bottle

The herbal information on this web site is intended for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. The information on this web site is not intended to prevent, diagnose, treat, or cure any disease. Please see a medical professional about any health concerns you have.